League Stats & standings

League Standings & Payouts

WEEK 1- St. Andrews New Course

First Place Winners $50

John Fuhrman & Dave Newsome won week 1 in a scorecard playoff with a net best score of 23

Second Place Winners $40

Steven Reid & Mike Zubarick took 2nd week 1 in a scorecard playoff with a net best score of 23

Third Place Winners $25

Justin Martens & Russ Droessler took 3rd week 1 with a net best score of 25

Fourth Place Winners $10

Jason Lopez & Fred Jones took 4th week 1 with a net best score of 26

Click Here to see leagues scores and payouts for week 1 of league (St. Andrews New Course). If you have won, please pick up your cash prizes the next time you are at The Practice Station.

Season rankings and averages are also provided for week 1.

_____________________________________________________

LEAGUE KEY:

(I)-Players Individual Score

(T)-Team Net Score

*Team Numbers assigned based on order of sign up

*Maximum handicap of 18 is the number used for figuring out the net score

*Individual handicaps will be updated every week

 

WEEK 2- Sea Island Plantation

First Place Winners $50

Joey Singson & Jason Jendrach won week 2 in a scorecard playoff with a net best score of 26

Second Place Winners $40

Matthew Mattioli & Steven Ranlow took 2nd week 2 in a scorecard playoff with a net best score of 26

Third Place Winners $25

John Purtell & Nora Purtell took 3rd week 2 with a net best score of 27

Fourth Place Winners $10

John Wahlen & Ray Shannon took 4th week 2 in a scorecard playoff with a net best score of 29

Click Here to see leagues scores and payouts for week 2 of league (Sea Island Plantation). If you have won, please pick up your cash prizes the next time you are at The Practice Station.

Season rankings and averages are also provided for week 2.

_____________________________________________________

LEAGUE KEY:

(I)-Players Individual Score

(T)-Team Net Score

*Team Numbers assigned based on order of sign up

*Maximum handicap of 18 is the number used for figuring out the net score

*Individual handicaps will be updated every week

 

WEEK 3- Royal Birkdale

First Place Winners $50

Jason Jendrach & Joey Singson won week 3  with a net best score of 23.

Second Place Winners $40

Ray Shannon and John Wahlen took 2nd week 3 with a net best score of 25.

Third Place Winners $25

Kurt Yager & Kyle Kalmadge took 3rd week 3 with a net best score of 25.

Fourth Place Winners $10

Matthew Mattioli & Steven Ramlow took 4th week 3 with a net best score of 26.

Low Gross Score Winner $25

Matthew Mattioli won $25 week 3 by having the lowest gross score of 34.

Click Here to see leagues scores and payouts for week 3 of league (Royal Birkdale). If you have won, please pick up your cash prizes the next time you are at The Practice Station.

Season rankings and averages are also provided for week 3.

_____________________________________________________

LEAGUE KEY:

(I)-Players individual score

(T)-Team net score

*Team numbers assigned based on order of sign up

*Maximum handicap of 18 is the number used for figuring out the net score

*Individual handicaps will be updated every week

 

WEEK 4- PGA National

First Place Winners $50

Collin Nelson & Collin Roesser won week 4 in a three team scorecard playoff with a net best score of 25.

Second Place Winners $40

Mike Graves & Tom Ungerecht took 2nd week 4 in a three team scorecard playoff with a net best score of 25.

Third Place Winners $25

Steven Reid & Mike Zubarick took 3rd week 4 in a  three team scorecard playoff with a net best score of 25.

Fourth Place Winners $10

John Purtell & Nora Purtell took 4th week 4 in a two team scorecard playoff with a net best score of 26.

Low Gross Score Winner $25

Ryan Exley won $25 week 4 by having the lowest gross score of 37.

Click Here to see leagues scores and payouts for week 4 of league (PGA National). If you have won, please pick up your cash prizes the next time you are at The Practice Station.

Season rankings and averages are also provided for week 4.

_____________________________________________________

LEAGUE KEY:

(I)-Players individual score

(T)-Team net score

*Team numbers assigned based on order of sign up

*Maximum handicap of 18 is the number used for figuring out the net score

*Individual handicaps will be updated every week

 

WEEK 5- Olympic Golf Course

First Place Winners $50

Matthew Mattioli & Steven Ramlow won week 5 in a two team scorecard playoff with a net best score of 22.

Second Place Winners $40

Richard Hoffmann & Dennis Sarrell took 2nd week 5 in a two team scorecard playoff with a net best score of 22.

Third Place Winners $25

Steven Reid & Mike Zubarick took 3rd week 5 with a net best score of 23.

Fourth Place Winners $10

Dave Kuhl & Howard Kingman took 4th week 5 with a net best score of 24.

Low Gross Score Winner $25

Matthew Mattioli won $25 week 5 by having the lowest gross score of 33.

Click Here to see leagues scores and payouts for week 5 of league (Olympic Golf Course). If you have won, please pick up your cash prizes the next time you are at The Practice Station.

Season rankings and averages are also provided for week 5.

_____________________________________________________

LEAGUE KEY:

(I)-Players individual score

(T)-Team net score

*Team numbers assigned based on order of sign up

*Maximum handicap of 18 is the number used for figuring out the net score

*Individual handicaps will be updated every week

 

WEEK 6- Muirfield Village

First Place Winners $50

Mike Graves & Tom Ungerecht won week 6 in a  scorecard playoff with a net best score of 26.

Second Place Winners $40

John Fuhrman & Dave Newsom took 2nd week 6 in a scorecard playoff with a net best score of 26.

Third Place Winners $25

Jason Jendrach & Joey Singson took 3rd week 6 with a net best score of 27.

Fourth Place Winners $10

Jim Braun & Josh Trasser took 4th week 6 in a scorecard playoff with a net best score of 28.

Low Gross Score Winner $25

Pete Welch won $25 week 6 by having the lowest gross score of 36.

Click Here to see leagues scores and payouts for week 6 of league (Muirfield Village). If you have won, please pick up your cash prizes the next time you are at The Practice Station.

Season rankings and averages are also provided for week 6.

_____________________________________________________

LEAGUE KEY:

(I)-Players individual score

(T)-Team net score

*Team numbers assigned based on order of sign up

*Maximum handicap of 18 is the number used for figuring out the net score

*Individual handicaps will be updated every week

 

WEEK 7- Innisbrook Copperhead

First Place Winners $50

John Fuhrman & Dave Newsom won week 7 with a net best score of 22.

Second Place Winners $40

Carol Hecht & Susan Becker took 2nd week 7 in a three team scorecard playoff with a net best score of 26.

Third Place Winners $25

Justin Martens & Russ Droessler took 3rd week 7 in a three team scorecard playoff with a net best score of 26.

Fourth Place Winners $10

John Wahlen & Ray Shannon took 4th week 7 in a three team scorecard playoff with a net best score of 26.

Low Gross Score Winner $25

Matthew Mattioli won $25 week 7 by having the lowest gross score of 36.

Click Here to see leagues scores and payouts for week 7 of league (Innisbrook Copperhead). If you have won, please pick up your cash prizes the next time you are at The Practice Station.

Season rankings and averages are also provided for week 7.

_____________________________________________________

LEAGUE KEY:

(I)-Players individual score

(T)-Team net score

*Team numbers assigned based on order of sign up

*Maximum handicap of 18 is the number used for figuring out the net score

*Individual handicaps will be updated every week

 

WEEK 8- Ridgewood CC

First Place Winners $50

Tony Sczeny & Brian Sczeny won week 8 with a net best score of 25.

Second Place Winners $40

Cindy Provencher & Randy Medd took 2nd week 8 in a three team scorecard playoff with a net best score of 26.

Third Place Winners $25

Steve Vaughan & Dave Vaughan took 3rd week 8 in a three team scorecard playoff with a net best score of 26.

Fourth Place Winners $10

Tim Post & Shaun Pieper took 4th week 8 in a three team scorecard playoff with a net best score of 26.

Low Gross Score Winner $25

Tim Post won $25 week 8 by having the lowest gross score of 36.

Click Here to see leagues scores and payouts for week 8 of league (Ridgewood CC). If you have won, please pick up your cash prizes the next time you are at The Practice Station.

Season rankings and averages are also provided for week 8.

_____________________________________________________

LEAGUE KEY:

(I)-Players individual score

(T)-Team net score

*Team numbers assigned based on order of sign up

*Maximum handicap of 18 is the number used for figuring out the net score

*Individual handicaps will be updated every week

 

WEEK 9- St. Andrews Links Old Course

First Place Winners $50

Sam Provencher & Scott Provencher won week 9 in a two team scorecard playoff with a net best score of 22.

Second Place Winners $40

Rick Graichen & Tom Van Riper took 2nd week 9 in a two team scorecard playoff with a net best score of 22.

Third Place Winners $25

Collin Roesser & Collin Nelson took 3rd week 9 in a eight team scorecard playoff with a net best score of 26.

Fourth Place Winners $10

Kurt Yager & Kyle Kalmadge took 4th week 9 in a eight team scorecard playoff with a net best score of 26.

Low Gross Score Winner $25

Kurt Yager won $25 week 9 in a three player scorecard playoff by having the lowest gross score of 35.

Click Here to see leagues scores and payouts for week 9 of league (St. Andrews Links Old Course). If you have won, please pick up your cash prizes the next time you are at The Practice Station.

Season rankings and averages are also provided for week 9.

_____________________________________________________

LEAGUE KEY:

(I)-Players individual score

(T)-Team net score

*Team numbers assigned based on order of sign up

*Maximum handicap of 18 is the number used for figuring out the net score

*Individual handicaps will be updated every week